re-posting anything kpop, jpop and SEOUL..

[SUPER JUNIOR] FULL MV OF NO OTHER AND ANOTHER GREAT NEWS FOR THE FIL.ELF

The wait is finally over..

credit: sment@YT

~0O0~

SUPER JUNIOR’S 4TH ALBUM “BONAMANA” (VERSION A & VERSION B) OUT NATIONWIDE ON JULY 9 ! FREE LIMITED EDITION POSTER IN SELECTED RECORD STORES!

VERSION A

VERSION B

Super Junior’s fourth album is here! Sporting hot new looks for the highly anticipated comeback, Super Junior may be a few members short at the moment, but they’ve definitely brought their A-game for their 4th album”Bonamana”. This time the group has created their own genre dubbed “SJ Funky” to describe their groovy main track “Bonamana” composed by Yoo Young Jin. “Bonamana” is being released in two editions (Version A & Version B) with different album covers.

“Bonamana” has been receiving amazing response since its release and has broken the record for selling the most albums in the shortest amount of time. They have sold 100,000 albums after 8 days from album release! Industry experts expect the album will surpass the group’s previous sales record, achieved with its third album “Sorry Sorry.” That album sold 250,000 copies and topped the album sales chart when it was released in March last year. “Bonamana” has sold more than 160,000 copies so far in Korea alone.

Their “Bonamana” music video has been viewed more than 4.2 million times on SME YouTube Channel. “Bonamana” was #1 on KBS Music Bank K-Chart for 3 weeks as well as triple crown on SBS Inkigayo and reached #1 on music charts in various Asian countries like Thailand, Taiwan, Hong Kong and the Philippines!

“Bonamana” Version A & Version B come with one (1) randomly selected photocard and big poster (size 24″ x 36″) in selected record stores. Limited supplies only!


Tracklisting :

1. 미 인 아 (Bonamana)
2. 나쁜 여자 (Boom Boom)
3. 응결 (Coagulation)
4. 나란 사람 (Your Eyes)
5. My Only Girl
6. 사랑이 이렇게 (My All Is In You)
7. Shake It Up!
8. 잠들고 싶어 (In My Dream)
9. 봄날 (One Fine Spring Day)
10. 좋은 사람 (Good Person)
11. Here We Go

WATCH “BONAMANA” MV HERE : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tSOSxwEWFA4

GET FREE LIMITED EDITION SUPER JUNIOR “BONAMANA” (VERSION A OR VERSION B) BIG POSTERS (SIZE : 24″ x 36″) (STRICTLY FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED, WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!) IN THE FOLLOWING RECORD STORES WHEN YOU BUY SUPER JUNIOR “BONAMANA” (VERSION A OR VERSION B) CD:

METRO MANILA :

Odyssey Gateway 4210596
Odyssey SM Megamall 6873620
Odyssey SM Mall Of Asia 5560138
Odyssey SM Manila 5249098
Odyssey Robinsons Place Ermita 5367941
Odyssey SM Fairview 9383152
Odyssey Filinvest 8503763
Odyssey Alabang 7725984
Odyssey SM Southmall 8062602
Odyssey SM Sta Mesa 7161551
Odyssey Robinsons Galleria 6314889
Odyssey Sta Lucia East Mall 6824271
Odyssey SM Bicutan 8229040
Odyssey SM Taytay 6612031
Odyssey SM Marikina 4771874
Music One Quezon Avenue 373-7376
Music One Glorietta 752-8095 to 96
Music One Greenbelt 757-4426
Astroplus SM Mall Of Asia 5560080
Astrovision Robinsons Place Ermita 5363228
Astroplus SM North Edsa 9201531
Astroplus The Block North Edsa 4420372
Astroplus SM Makati 3182382
Astroplus SM Megamall 6331793
Astroplus SM San Lazaro 7862428
Astrovision Virra Mall 7210811
Astrovision Trinoma 9155163
Astrovision Filinvest 8503978
Astrovision Metro East 6813390
Astrovision Shangrila Plaza 6359967
Astrovision Robinsons Gallleria 6363173
O Music Video Rockwell 8981090
O Music Video Greenbelt 8922039
The Landmark Trinoma 9229990
The Landmark Makati 8109990
Odyssey SM Bacoor (046) 4177392

PROVINCES :

Astroplus Sta. Rosa Laguna (049) 5349875
Astrovision Ayala Cebu (032) 2344535
Astroplus SM Marilao (044) 9332038
Astroplus SM Clark (045) 4990005
Astroplus SM Baguio (074) 6197768
Astroplus SM Lucena (042) 7100010
Odyssey SM Bacoor (046) 4177392
Odyssey Dasmarinas (046) 4323121
Odyssey SM Manduriao Iloilo (033) 3209755
Odyssey Limketkai Cagayan de Oro (088) 8562092
Odyssey SM Cebu (032) 2320769

Odyssey Gaisano Mall Davao (082) 2217750

Odyssey SM Pampanga (045) 9612468
Odyssey Olongapo (047) 2232248
Odyssey NE Pacific Nueva Ecija (044) 9409038
Odyssey Magic Mall Urdaneta Pangasinan (075) 6562919
Odyssey SM Batangas (043) 7832243
Odyssey SM Bacolod (034) 468 0036

PLEASE CALL YOUR FAVORITE STORES AND RESERVE YOUR SUPER JUNIOR “BONAMANA” (VERSION OR VERSION B) BIG POSTER NOW! HURRY! AVAILABLE ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS! HURRY WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!

source: Universal Records Philippines Facebook Page ~~> HERE

Advertisements

3 responses

  1. NORA

    SJ i loooooooooooooooooove you , your new sung is really very very very nice
    pleaaaase i want communicate with you : (

    July 14, 2010 at 10:24 PM

  2. NORA

    sorry i maen SONG not sung : P

    July 14, 2010 at 10:25 PM

  3. NORA

    hahaha mean * : S , i’ll be crazy from SJ

    July 14, 2010 at 10:28 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s